NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Camel City Invitational
January 26th-27th 2024 2505 Empire Dr, Winston‐Salem, North Carolina, 27103, United States
Report
Block
83 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
202
7
2019
1
147
15
197
2018
1
152
8
2017
1
181
12
2016
1
204
5
140
2024
1
202
5
682
2023
1
182
9
151
2022
1
179
8
153
2021
1
51
5
371
2015
1
201
8
2014
1
183
6
2013
1
179
1
2
Media for 2015
Videos (
201
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
8
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Hilton Garden Innvitational
Jan 31st 2015, 3:14am
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Emmanuel College Track and Field and Cross Country - Franklin Springs, Georgia
Washington and Lee University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Virginia
Mars Hill College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mars Hill, North Carolina
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
St. Augustine's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Emory University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Wingate University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, North Carolina
JDL Fast Track
Milligan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Milligan College, Tennessee
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Charleston Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
UNC Asheville Track and Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Florida International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Winston-Salem State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Montreat College Track and Field and Cross Country - Montreat, North Carolina
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Coastal Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Conway, South Carolina
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Furman University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, South Carolina
Unattached
Mount Olive College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Olive, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Coker College Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartsville, South Carolina
UNC Greensboro Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Gardner-Webb University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boiling Springs, North Carolina
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
LiveWebcasts
North Carolina A&T State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Converse College Track & Field and Cross Country - Spartanburg, South Carolina
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, North Carolina
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
GW Express
North Carolina Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Davidson College Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
UNC Wilmington Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, North Carolina
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
Nigeria
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/SC
East Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Johnson City, Tennessee
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Guilford College Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
SPEED ELITE
Belmont Abbey College Track and Field and Cross Country - Belmont, North Carolina
Pfeiffer University Track & Field and Cross Country - Misenheimer, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Eastern Mennonite University Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrisonburg, Virginia
University of South Carolina Upstate Track and Field and Cross Country - Spartanburg, South Carolina
High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Crazy Running - Winston-salem - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Queens University Of Charlotte Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
Lees-mcrae College Track & Field and Cross Country - Banner Elk, North Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
Birmingham-Southern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Birmingham, Alabama
Roanoke College Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Limestone College Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaffney, South Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
Shorter College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
RunnerSpace +PLUS
Invited groups
2015
JDL Hilton Garden Innvitational
2015 Results - Hilton Garden Innvitational
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 31st 2015, 3:14am
Hilton Garden Innvitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston‐Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Barton
Belmont Abbe,Belmon
Benedict
Birmingham Southern
Bridgewater (VA)
Campbell
Charleston Southern
Coastal Carolina
Coker
Converse College
Crazy Running
Davidson
East Tennessee State
Eastern Mennonite
Elon
Embry-Riddle
Emmanuel College
Emory
Florida International
Furman
Gardner-Webb
Georgia Southern
Georgia Tech
Guilford
GW Express
High Point
Lees-McRae
Limestone
Mars Hill
Milligan
Montreat
Mount Olive
Nigeria
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Asheville
North Carolina-Greensboro
North Carolina-Pembroke
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Florida
Pfeiffer University
Queens (NC)
Roanoke
Shorter
South Carolina Upstate
SPEED ELITE
St Augustine's
Toronto
Unattached
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest
Washington & Lee
Wingate
Winston-Salem State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Simon
Wake Forest
1:52.43
1
2
Rollo, Patrick
Davidson
1:52.93
2
3
Hutchinson, Immanuel
St Augustine's
1:53.11
1
4
Morken, Nick
North Florida
1:53.33
2
5
Linder, Nick
Unattached
1:54.07
2
6
Sivakumaran, Vibushan
North Carolina S
1:54.41
1
7
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
1:54.50
1
8
Carmichael, John Griff
Virginia Tech
1:54.78
1
9
Knight, Jonathan
North Carolina S
1:55.04
1
10
Hollingsworth, James
Queens (NC)
1:55.26
1
11
Moreau, Victor
Queens (NC)
1:55.56
5
12
Warriner, Matthew
East Tennessee S
1:56.06
2
13
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
1:56.07
2
14
Fischbach, Sebastian
Wake Forest
1:56.18
1
15
Mays, Jamin
Embry-Riddle
1:56.25
2
16
Stowe, Steve
North Carolina A
1:56.42
6
17
Heckman, Nevin
Bridgewater (VA)
1:56.49
2
18
jones, ryan
Unattached
1:56.52
1
19
Ballard, Brandon
Florida Internat
1:56.69
2
20
Sumapang, Taylor
North Florida
1:56.74
4
21
Aiken, Corey
North Carolina A
1:56.75
5
22
Coombs, Brandon
North Florida
1:56.80
3
23
Conner, David
North Carolina A
1:56.99
5
24
Denlinger, Tyler
Eastern Mennonit
1:57.01
4
25
Robinson-McCoy, Jalen
St Augustine's
1:57.12
3
26
Acuna, Cristian
North Florida
1:57.21
3
27
Jones, John
Washington & Lee
1:57.30
4
28
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
1:57.33
1
29
Urys, Jacob
Mount Olive
1:57.61
3
30
Horgan, Ryan
Wake Forest
1:57.75
4
31
Thibodeaux, Alec
Eastern Mennonit
1:57.77
2
32
Rollins, Michael
Unattached
1:57.78
3
33
Tafelsky, Taylor
Milligan
1:57.92
3
34
Chol, Kuaniyal
Charleston South
1:58.11
2
35
Archie, John
Wake Forest
1:58.40
4
36
Massey, Carson
Emmanuel College
1:58.53
3
36
Woodard, Marcquel
Gardner-Webb
1:58.53
5
38
Gunther, Sam
Bridgewater (VA)
1:58.68
5
38
Stubbe, Yannick
Queens (NC)
1:58.68
1
40
Delaney, Kevin
Emory
1:58.77
4
41
Fullerton, Tariq
Campbell
1:58.81
5
42
Ayala, Leonel
Emmanuel College
1:58.90
4
43
Stevens, Chase
North Carolina-A
1:59.37
6
44
Joyner, Matthew
East Tennessee S
1:59.89
5
45
Rodriguez, Erik
Montreat
1:59.96
4
46
Havenga, Henno
Queens (NC)
2:00.13
4
47
Cline, Braxton
Campbell
2:00.21
5
48
Miller, Richard
North Carolina S
2:00.28
3
49
Moore, Lee
Unattached
2:00.40
3
50
Brewer, Christian
Milligan
2:00.49
6
51
Robinson, Charles
GW Express
2:00.55
7
52
Johnston, Joel
North Carolina-P
2:01.84
6
53
Hodge, Jonathan
North Carolina-G
2:01.92
6
54
Corson, Francis
Davidson
2:02.07
7
55
King, Charles
Emory
2:02.10
6
56
Tamburo, Nick
North Carolina-P
2:02.39
5
57
Elwood, John
North Carolina-G
2:02.41
7
58
Brackney, Bryan
North Carolina-W
2:02.60
5
59
Maguder, Connor
Bridgewater (VA)
2:02.69
7
60
Schotzinger, Tommy
North Carolina-W
2:02.82
6
61
Hemingway, Andrew
Emory
2:02.97
5
61
Cypress, Avery
Queens (NC)
2:02.97
6
63
Higgins, Jedrek
North Carolina C
2:03.18
5
64
McNeely, Cody
Lees-McRae
2:04.44
6
65
Pullen, Scott
Wingate
2:04.71
6
66
Cox, Hayden
Furman
2:04.98
7
67
Rodriguez, Joshua
Florida Internat
2:05.43
4
68
Gregory, James
Coker
2:07.53
7
69
Alexander, Ethan
Emmanuel College
2:08.17
4
70
Richardson, Ian
Furman
2:08.90
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
2:10.01
1
2
Schwede, Lara-Ann
Wake Forest
2:12.83
1
3
Segrave, Hannah
Milligan
2:13.36
1
4
Mitchell, Shalonda
Virginia Tech
2:14.75
1
5
Olsen, Dagmar
North Florida
2:15.05
1
6
Valdes, Alessandra
North Florida
2:15.08
1
7
Smith, Isabella
North Carolina S
2:15.76
1
8
Philbert, Vanessa
North Florida
2:15.78
1
9
Charles, Ericka
Unattached
2:16.32
1
10
Williamson, Julie
Emory
2:16.60
2
11
Boatwright, Imani
Coastal Carolina
2:16.85
1
12
Morrison, Tametris
Winston-Salem St
2:17.22
3
13
Behrens, Brigid
Davidson
2:17.34
2
14
Ramsey, Blair
Unattached
2:17.35
3
15
Rieden, Hannah
Davidson
2:17.57
2
16
Rempel, Megan
North Carolina S
2:17.94
3
17
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
2:17.99
2
18
Pierce, Jonnise
Benedict
2:19.25
3
19
Bozzi, Meredith
North Carolina-W
2:19.80
3
20
Stump, Elizabeth
Bridgewater (VA)
2:19.81
4
21
Rubino, Kelsie
North Carolina-A
2:20.34
2
22
John, Jenella
Benedict
2:20.44
4
23
Levine, Marina
Embry-Riddle
2:20.90
3
24
Hamilton, Raven
Winston-Salem St
2:20.97
3
25
Watt, Grace
Davidson
2:21.15
3
26
Coleman, Imani
North Carolina A
2:21.24
3
27
Palm, Hannah
Charleston South
2:21.55
2
28
Stallings, Emily
North Florida
2:21.93
3
29
Sukramani, Natalie
Wake Forest
2:21.97
2
30
Ponthiers, Sierra
Davidson
2:22.09
7
31
Pallotta, Lisa
East Tennessee S
2:22.62
4
32
Hinch, Carolyn
East Tennessee S
2:22.66
4
33
Cooley, Becca
Furman
2:22.69
6
34
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
2:22.79
2
35
Brown, Emma
Unattached
2:23.14
6
36
Tafoya, Martina
Embry-Riddle
2:23.51
7
37
Dye, Daniqua
North Carolina A
2:23.52
4
38
McLeod, Jessica
Unattached
2:23.60
5
39
Sisson, Ann
Furman
2:23.67
2
40
Konnick, Jazmin
Emmanuel College
2:24.36
4
41
Harris-Quillen, Imani
North Carolina A
2:24.54
6
42
Parker, Erin
Bridgewater (VA)
2:25.02
6
43
Rea, Kelsey
Campbell
2:25.51
6
44
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:25.61
5
45
Gruber, Ashlyn
Davidson
2:25.73
3
46
Yoder, Kaelyn
Campbell
2:25.76
5
47
Hill, Gabby
Emmanuel College
2:26.41
5
48
Jackson, Amy
Wingate
2:26.71
7
49
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kath
High Point
2:26.90
5
50
Willett, Bailey
Georgia Southern
2:27.10
5
51
McFadden, Summer
Queens (NC)
2:27.40
5
52
Hauver, Mary Ellen
Bridgewater (VA)
2:27.52
6
53
Wolfe, Maddie
Furman
2:27.71
4
54
Love, Rebecca
Embry-Riddle
2:28.15
7
55
Mellman, Emily
Bridgewater (VA)
2:28.36
5
56
Peattie, Regina
Coastal Carolina
2:28.67
7
57
Henry, Bailee
Mount Olive
2:28.99
4
58
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
2:29.22
7
59
Swann, Mikarla
Benedict
2:29.79
6
60
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
2:29.81
4
61
Long, Leigha
Georgia Southern
2:30.31
7
62
Metwalli, Jena
Unattached
2:30.42
6
63
Lowman, Olivia
North Carolina-P
2:31.15
5
64
Thomas, LaChelsie
Coastal Carolina
2:31.40
4
65
Mangold, Jaime
North Carolina-W
2:31.43
5
66
Boykin, Kyndal
North Carolina-P
2:31.54
4
67
Lynch, Cherrisse
St Augustine's
2:35.96
2
68
Smullen, Shauntel
Coker
2:36.12
7
69
Schirch, Juni
Eastern Mennonit
2:36.34
6
70
Scully, Emily
Wingate
2:38.89
5
71
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
2:40.96
4
--
Walker, Valerie
North Carolina-A
DNF
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
60549 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Camel City Invitational
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Belmont Abbey College Track and Field and Cross Country - Belmont, North Carolina
,
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Camel City Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
202
5
682
2023
1
182
9
151
2022
1
179
8
153
2021
1
51
5
371
2020
1
202
7
2019
1
147
15
197
2018
1
152
8
2017
1
181
12
2016
1
204
5
140
2015
1
201
8
2014
1
183
6
2013
1
179
1
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#jdl
#jdl-fast-track
#hilton-garden
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!